We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Supplies - 151367-2022
Submission deadline has been amended by:  212269-2022
Poland-Jarosław: Natural gas
2022/S 058-151367
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Kompleksowa dostawa gazu ziemnego wysokometanowego typu E do obiektów PWSTE w Jarosławiu
Reference number: DAG/PN/1/22
II.1.2)Main CPV code
09123000 Natural gas
II.1.4)Short description:
1. Przedmiotem niniejszego zamówienia jest KOMPLEKSOWA DOSTAWA GAZU ZIEMNEGO WYSOKOMETANOWEGO TYPU E DO OBIEKTÓW PWSTE W JAROSŁAWIU wskazanych w załączniku nr 3 do SWZ. na okres od 01.06.2022r. do 31.05.2023r. Dostarczanie gazu będzie się odbywać na podstawie umowy zawierającej postanowienia umowy sprzedaży i umowy o świadczenie usług przesyłania lub dystrybucji gazu (umowa kompleksowa).
2. Ilości podane w załączniku nr 2 i załączniku nr 8 do SWZ są szacowanymi ilościami zużycia określonymi na podstawie zużycia w roku 2021 powiększonymi o ewentualne zwiększone zużycie w celu określenia ilości zamówienia, co nie odzwierciedla realnego bądź deklarowanego wykorzystania paliwa gazowego na okres od 01.03.2022 do 31.08.2022r.
Zapotrzebowanie na gaz ziemny przyjęte zostało do obliczenia szacunkowej wartości zamówienia, co może odbiegać od faktycznego wykorzystania gazu ziemnego i w żadnym razie nie może być podstawą do jakichkolwiek roszczeń ze strony Wykonawcy. Prognozowane zużycie gazu
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
65210000 Gas distribution
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: