Services - 152040-2023
Germany-Bonn: Research and development services and related consultancy services
2023/S 051-152040
Corrigendum
Notice for changes or additional information
Services
(Supplement to the Official Journal of the European Union, 2023/S 027-079425)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Copernicus C3S2_413 Enhanced Operational Windstorm Service
Reference number: C3S2_413
II.1.2)Main CPV code
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) covers the provision of one contract to update windstorm indicators for Europe derived from reanalysis.