We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 152432-2022
Poland-Warsaw: Natural risks or hazards protection services
2022/S 058-152432
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Utrzymanie publicznych śródlądowych wód powierzchniowych oraz urządzeń wodnych na terenie działania Zarządu Zlewni w Giżycku – Nadzór Wodny w Giżycku
Reference number: BI.ROZ.2810.22.2022.KD
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90721800 Natural risks or hazards protection services
II.1.4)Short description:
1. Zamówienie obejmuje wykonanie usługi konserwacji w zakresie utrzymania wód i urządzeń wodnych na terenie działania Nadzoru Wodnego w Giżycku, na terenie gmin: Miłki, Mikołajki, Orzysz, Stare Juchy, Wydminy, woj. warmińsko-mazurskie.
2. Szczegółowy zakres zamówienia określony został w uproszczonej dokumentacji na wykonanie usług utrzymania publicznych śródlądowych wód powierzchniowych oraz urządzeń wodnych - załącznik nr 6 do SWZ oraz w wytycznych wykonania i odbioru prac - załącznik 7 do SWZ.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Rozmiar rzeczowy przedstawiono poniższej:
1 Kanał Buwełno 458mb
2 Kanał Ublik 543mb
3 Rzeka Czarne Bagno 1927mb
4 Rzeka Grabówka 6350mb
5 Rzeka Jędzelówka 4645mb
6 Rzeka Orzysza 9745mb
7 Rzeka Skomack 2350mb
8 Rzeka Szwejkówka 2580mb
9 Rzeka Zelki 5833mb