Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: 786/PP/GRO/PPA/18/10502
II.1.2)Main CPV code79410000 Business and management consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The general objectives of this tender are to:
— increase the flow of Chinese travellers in the EU, in particular Chinese Free Individual Travellers (FITs), with high revenues, interested in lesser known destinations and travelling outside high season,
— stimulate investment opportunities for EU companies in China where domestic tourism is booming.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in Section I.3).