Supplies - 152946-2016
Display compact view
Serbia-Zrenjanin: Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
2016/S 086-152946
Contract notice
Supplies
Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Multi-purpose vehicle supply.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Regional Agency for Socio Economic Development — Banat Ltd, Čarnojevićeva 1, 23000 Zrenjanin, Republic of Serbia.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
This contract is going to be awarded to successful tenderer in order for Contracting Authority be able to acquire specialized vehicle necessary for emergency situations. 2 multi-purpose emergency vehicle with superstructure will be purchased in this contract.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
35110000 Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
II.2.2)Information about options
Options: no