Regelmäßige nichtverbindliche Bekanntmachung – Sektoren
Diese Bekanntmachung dient der Verkürzung der Frist für den Eingang der Angebote
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/25/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Automatic Number Plate Recognition (ANPR) system at Keflavík International Airport
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Isavia Ltd. plans on tender out ANPR system for their parking facilities. The ANPR system shall be fully operational and ready to use with high quality cameras. The scope of work is to supply, install, implement, program and commission an ANPR system. Isavia has boom gates that will continue to be operational but the plan is for the customer to never have to interact with the system. The boom gates will only be to help traffic slow down and to close of certain areas of the parking areas if necessary.
In preparation of the tender documents the buyer plans on meeting suppliers in preliminary market consultation, either in Iceland, at an online meeting or at InterTraffic in Amsterdam. If any suppliers have not been contacted yet, which are interested to have a meeting in the upcoming weeks (from March 22nd to April 8th), please contact the buyer via e-mail (e-tenders@isaiva.is) and we'll set up a meeting.
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)34000000 Transportmittel und Erzeugnisse für Verkehrszwecke
34900000 Verschiedene Transportmittel und Ersatzteile
48100000 Branchenspezifisches Softwarepaket
48900000 Diverse Softwarepakete und Computersysteme
72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
34996300 Steuer- und Überwachungs-, Sicherheits- oder Signaleinrichtungen für Parkplätze
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
The plan is to publish tender documents with further information spring 2022.