II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
External service provision in Service Mode for development, consultancy and support in the field of information systems
Reference number: DIGIT/A3/PO/2017/027
II.1.2)Main CPV code72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
External service provision in Service Mode for development, consultancy and support in the field of information systems. See Internet address provided in Section I.3.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 1
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Project Monitoring and Quality Assurance for Software Development in Service Mode
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
72220000 Systems and technical consultancy services
72266000 Software consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Project monitoring, effort estimation and quality assurance for software development in service mode. For further information see Internet address provided in Section I.3.
Software development in service mode
Lot No: 2
72230000 Custom software development services
72260000 Software-related services
Software development in service mode. For further information see Internet address provided in Section I.3.