II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Conclusion of multiple framework contracts for the translation of legal texts from certain official languages of the European Union into Danish.
II.1.2)Main CPV code79530000 Translation services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contract covers 7 lots (cf. section II.2). All the lots are permanent, so that new requests to participate may be accepted at any time during the performance of the contract. The framework contracts will be awarded by lot. The framework contracts will be for a term of 1 year, renewable by tacit agreement for up to 3 further periods of 1 year. The maximum number of framework contracts to be concluded for each lot is specified. A classification list of contractors will be drawn up on the basis of the award criteria. Basically, that list will determine the initial order in which, in the light of their output capacity and possible fields of specialisation, contractors will be contacted in order to be offered assignments. The classification will be periodically reviewed so that it reflects the actual quality of the services provided. During performance of the contract, the classification may also be altered following the conclusion of new framework contracts or the termination of existing framework contracts.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 6 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79530000 Translation services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Conclusion of multiple framework contracts for the translation of legal texts from English into Danish. The maximum number of framework contracts concluded for this lot will be 50. The call for requests to participate is permanent.
Conclusion of multiple framework contracts for the translation of legal texts from French into Danish. The maximum number of framework contracts concluded for this lot will be 50. The call for requests to participate is permanent.
Conclusion of multiple framework contracts for the translation of legal texts from German into Danish. The maximum number of framework contracts concluded for this lot will be 50. The call for requests to participate is permanent.
Conclusion of multiple framework contracts for the translation of legal texts from Italian into Danish. The maximum number of framework contracts concluded for this lot will be 50. The call for requests to participate is permanent.
Conclusion of multiple framework contracts for the translation of legal texts from Spanish into Danish. The maximum number of framework contracts concluded for this lot will be 50. The call for requests to participate is permanent.
Conclusion of multiple framework contracts for the translation of legal texts from Dutch into Danish. The maximum number of framework contracts concluded for this lot will be 10. The call for requests to participate is permanent.
Conclusion of multiple framework contracts for the translation of legal texts from Polish into Danish. The maximum number of framework contracts concluded for this lot will be 50. The call for requests to participate is permanent.