Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
ID 1599587 DoF-DSS-Digital Toolkit Support and Development
Reference number: 1599587
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
The Department Finance (DoF) is seeking to procure a contractor to provide NICS and digital shared services with the facility to develop and deliver digital solutions to meet strategic objectives in the most cost effective way through use of the digital toolkit. The services required include application development, testing, user experience, enterprise solutions, delivery, support and data analytics. The external ICT support services will assist the department in the delivery of a complex, interdependent and high profile portfolio of ICT enabled change programmes.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)48983000 Development software package
72212223 Electronic mail software development services
72212224 Web page editing software development services
72212510 Communication software development services
72232000 Development of transaction processing and custom software
48000000 Software package and information systems
48400000 Business transaction and personal business software package
48900000 Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
48700000 Software package utilities
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The Department Finance (DoF) is seeking to procure a contractor to provide NICS and digital shared services with the facility to develop and deliver digital solutions to meet strategic objectives in the most cost effective way through use of the digital toolkit. The services required include application development, testing, user experience, enterprise solutions, delivery, support and data analytics. The external ICT support services will assist the Department in the delivery of a complex, interdependent and high profile portfolio of ICT enabled change programmes.