Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Služby - 155813-2016
Belgie-Brusel: Technická a vědecká podpora ve vztahu k provádění směrnice 92/43/EHS o stanovištích a směrnice 2009/147/ES o ptácích
2016/S 089-155813
Oznámení o zahájení zadávacího řízení
Služby
Právní základ:
II.1)Rozsah veřejné zakázky
II.1.1)Název:
Technická a vědecká podpora ve vztahu k provádění směrnice 92/43/EHS o stanovištích a směrnice 2009/147/ES o ptácích.
Spisové číslo: ENV.B.3/SER/2016/0016.
II.1.2)Hlavní kód CPV
90700000 Environmentální služby
II.1.4)Stručný popis:
Cílem této zakázky je poskytnout technické a vědecké vstupy pro Komisi ve 3 oblastech, které jsou klíčové pro provádění právních předpisů EU o přírodě (směrnice o ptácích 2009/147/ES a směrnice o stanovištích 92/43/EHS): analýza právních případů nebo projektů a programů financovaných EU k ověření shody s požadavky právních předpisů EU o přírodě; vypracování metodických dokumentů a technických poznámek pro prosazování soudržného provádění těchto směrnic; a hodnocení informací předkládaných členskými státy dle povinností v oblasti podávání informací dle těchto směrnic.
II.1.5)Předpokládaná celková hodnota
Hodnota bez DPH: 1 800 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informace o částech
Zakázka je rozdělena na části: ne
II.2)Popis
II.2.4)Popis zakázky:
Otevřená výzva k podání nabídek – zakázka na služby. Zakázka s možností 2 prodloužení (celkem: 36 měsíců); 600 000 EUR ročně, obnovitelná dvakrát (tedy s celkovým rozpočtem ve výši: 1 800 000 EUR).
Det glæder os at kunne fortælle, at den nye version af TED-portalen bliver lanceret den 29. januar 2024 (skal bekræftes!) Er du interesseret i at få information om de nye funktioner og forbedringer og fordelene for brugerne? Gå ind og læs vores artikel – så bliver du klogere på det hele.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical and scientific support in relation to the implementation of the 92/43/EEC ‘Habitats’ and 2009/147/EC ‘Birds’ Directives.
Reference number: ENV.B.3/SER/2016/0016.
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of this contract is to provide technical and scientific input to the Commission in 3 areas which are of key importance for the implementation of EU nature legislation (Birds Directive 2009/147/EC and Habitats Directive 92/43/EEC): analysis of legal cases or EU-funded projects and programmes to verify conformity with the requirements of EU nature legislation; drafting of guidance documents and technical notes to promote coherent implementation of the Directives; and evaluation of information submitted by Member States under reporting obligations of the Directives.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 1 800 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Open call for tender — service contract. Contract renewable 2 times (total: 36 months); 600 000 EUR per year, renewable twice (total budget therefore: 1 800 000 EUR).
Aankondiging van een opdracht
Rechtsgrond:
Richtlijn 2014/24/EU
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Technisch-wetenschappelijke ondersteuning van de tenuitvoerlegging van de Habitatrichtlijn (Richtlijn 92/43/EEG) en de Vogelrichtlijn (2009/147/EG).
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie90700000 Milieuzorgdiensten
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
De doelstelling van deze opdracht is het verstrekken van technische en wetenschappelijke input aan de Commissie op 3 vitale gebieden voor de tenuitvoerlegging van EU-natuurwetgeving, namelijk de Vogelrichtlijn (2009/147/EG) en de Habitatrichtlijn (Richtlijn 92/43/EEG): het analyseren van rechtszaken of door de EU gefinancierde projecten en programma's om na te gaan of ze overeenstemmen met de vereisten van de EU-natuurwetgeving; het opstellen van richtsnoeren en technische nota's om de coherente tenuitvoerlegging van de richtlijnen te bevorderen; het evalueren van informatie die door de lidstaten wordt ingediend om te voldoen aan de verslagleggingsverplichtingen uit hoofde van de richtlijnen.
II.1.5)Geraamde totale waardeWaarde zonder btw: 1 800 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelenVerdeling in percelen: neen
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
Openbare oproep tot inschrijving — dienstenovereenkomst. De opdracht kan tweemaal worden verlengd (totale looptijd: 36 maanden); 600 000 EUR per jaar, tweemaal verlengbaar (de totale begroting bedraagt bijgevolg: 1 800 000 EUR).
Serviços - 155813-2016
Bélgica-Bruxelas: Apoio técnico e científico relativo à implementação das Diretivas 92/43/CEE «Habitats» e 2009/147/CE «Aves»
Anúncio de concurso
Serviços
Base jurídica:
Diretiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Quantidade ou âmbito do concurso
II.1.1)Título:
Apoio técnico e científico relativo à implementação das Diretivas 92/43/CEE «Habitats» e 2009/147/CE «Aves».
Número de referência: ENV.B.3/SER/2016/0016.
II.1.2)Código CPV principal
90700000 Serviços ambientais
II.1.4)Descrição resumida:
O objetivo do presente contrato consiste em disponibilizar dados técnicos e científicos à Comissão em 3 áreas de importância fundamental para a implementação da legislação da UE em matéria de natureza (Diretiva 2009/147/CE «Aves» e Diretiva 92/43/CEE «Habitats»): análise de casos jurídicos ou projetos e programas financiados pela UE para verificar a conformidade com os requisitos da legislação da UE em matéria de natureza; elaboração de documentos de orientação e notas técnicas para promover a implementação coerente das diretivas; e avaliação de informação apresentada pelos Estados-Membros sujeitos às obrigações de apresentação de relatórios impostas pelas diretivas.
II.1.5)Valor total estimado
Valor sem IVA: 1 800 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informação sobre os lotes
Contrato dividido em lotes: não
II.2)Descrição
II.2.4)Descrição do concurso:
Concurso público — Contrato de serviços. Contrato renovável 2 vezes (total: 36 meses); 600 000 EUR por ano, renovável 2 vezes (por conseguinte, orçamento total de: 1 800 000 EUR).