Contract notice – utilities
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/25/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
DPS — Consultancy Services within Digitalisation
Reference number: E-0363
II.1.2)Main CPV code72220000 Systems and technical consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Entur AS invites interested suppliers to apply for inclusion in the dynamic purchasing system ('the scheme'). Entur are looking for suppliers for this scheme with the capacity and competence to provide consultancy services within digitalisation. Further details on the field for the scheme are given in the contest provisions, point 1.3.1.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 150 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
72222300 Information technology services
72224000 Project management consultancy services
72246000 Systems consultancy services
72250000 System and support services
72254000 Software testing
72254100 Systems testing services
72700000 Computer network services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Entur are looking for suppliers for this scheme with the capacity and competence to provide consultancy services within digitalisation. Further details on the field for the scheme are given in the contest provisions, point 1.3.1.