Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Organisation and Implementation of Training Activities on Veterinary and Food Safety Import Controls at Border Control Posts under the BTSF Initiative
Reference number: Chafea/2020/BTSF/05
II.1.2)Main CPV code80531200 Technical training services
II.1.4)Short description:
Organisation and implementation of training activities on veterinary and food safety import controls at Border Control Posts under the ‘Better Training for Safer Food’ initiative.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Implementation of training activities.