We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 156312-2020
Norway-Oslo: Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services
2020/S 065-156312
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
20-018 Analytics, Machine Learning and Computer Administration
II.1.2)Main CPV code
72222000 Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services
II.1.4)Short description:
A new dynamic purchasing system shall be established for consultancy services.
New providers can continually qualify for participation in the system. Only qualified providers shall have access to the published competitions. In this stage of the process, interested providers can apply to be qualified and included in the dynamic purchasing system.
The requested consultancy services involve analytics, machine learning and computer administration. See the tender documentation for a further description.
Click here: https://permalink.mercell.com/126510500.aspx
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 8 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
72514000 Computer facilities management services
72322000 Data management services
72300000 Data services
72100000 Hardware consultancy services
72242000 Design-modelling services
79410000 Business and management consultancy services
72221000 Business analysis consultancy services
72240000 Systems analysis and programming services
72212460 Analytical, scientific, mathematical or forecasting software development services
72222300 Information technology services
72212000 Programming services of application software
72416000 Application service providers
72421000 Internet or intranet client application development services
72422000 Internet or intranet server application development services
72316000 Data analysis services
72220000 Systems and technical consultancy services
72130000 Computer-site planning consultancy services
72224000 Project management consultancy services
72224100 System implementation planning services
72246000 Systems consultancy services
72317000 Data storage services
72500000 Computer-related services
72514200 Facilities management services for computer systems development
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The system shall initially have a 4-year duration. Request for participation can be made throughout the entire duration period of the system.
The first qualification round will last for 30 days. Vinmonopolet are therefore unable to publish contests in the system before 30 days have passed.
Supplier qualification shall occur on an ongoing basis for as long as the system is active.