Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Provision of services related to information and communication activities for the European Commission Representation in the Netherlands, PO/2015-11/LAH.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 27: Other services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: The Netherlands.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreementFramework agreement with several operators
maximum number of participants to the framework agreement envisaged: 3
Duration of the framework agreement
Duration in months: 24
Estimated total value of purchases for the entire duration of the framework agreement
Estimated value excluding VAT:
Range: between 0,01 and 1 500 000 EUR
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Provision of services related to information and communication activities for the European Commission Representation in the Netherlands.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)79410000 Business and management consultancy services, 79416200 Public relations consultancy services, 79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
Max. 1 500 000 EUR over the 4 years.
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no