II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Enexis tender Rectifiers, inverters and batteries
Numéro de référence: MHE-2310
II.1.2)Code CPV principal31000000 Machines, appareils, équipements et consommables électriques; éclairage
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Enexis is tendering the delivery of batteries, rectifiers and invertors. Enexis is searching for parties who in the coming years can deliver the requested products/solutions to Enexis (devided in several Lots):
Cabinet with rectifier and LI-ion batteries
Cabinet with rectifier
Inverter 6kW 3P
Inverter 1kW 1P
8Ah AGM battery
26Ah AGM battery
62Ah AGM batter
92Ah AGM battery
Within the context of the requested deliveries Enexis wishes to conclude a framework agreement with as start date end 2023 and as end date the end of 2027. Thereafter, Enexis will be able to renew the framework agreement maximum 2 times 2 years. So the intention is to have a contract with the duration of 8 years in total.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 7 950 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: oui
Il est possible de soumettre des offres pour tous les lots
Nombre maximal de lots pouvant être attribués à un soumissionnaire: 5
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Intitulé:
Lot nº: 1
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)31153000 Redresseurs
31434000 Accumulateurs au lithium
31682510 Systèmes électriques de secours
31155000 Onduleurs
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Enexis wants to sign an 8 year contract (4 years + 2x2 years) for the purchase of cabinets with rectifier and LI-ion batteries build in as a one box solution.
We expect to purchase +/- 3000 pieces of the solution during the 8 year contract period.
Cabinet with rectifier in with spacing for batteries
Lot nº: 2
Enexis wants to sign an 8 year contract (4 years + 2x2 years) for the purchase of cabinets with rectifier with spacing to put in batteries as a one box solution.
We expect to purchase +/- 1200 pieces of the solution during the 8 year contract period.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 3
Enexis wants to sign an 8 year contract (4 years + 2x2 years) for the purchase of 1kW 6 kW inverters
We expect to purchase +/- 350 pieces of the solution during the 8 year contract period.
8Ah, 26Ah and 62Ah AGM battery sets
Lot nº: 4
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)31440000 Batteries
Enexis wants to sign an 8 year contract (4 years + 2x2 years) for the purchase of 8Ah, 26Ah and 62Ah AGM batteries sets.
We expect to purchase +/- 3900 sets of 2 batteries during the 8 year contract period.
62Ah and 92Ah AGM battery sets
Lot nº: 5
Enexis wants to sign an 8 year contract (4 years + 2x2 years) for the purchase of 62Ah, and 92Ah AGM batteries sets.
We expect to purchase +/- 600 sets of 2 batteries during the 8 year contract period.