Avis d'information complémentaire ou avis rectificatif
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.2)Code CPV principal45210000 Travaux de construction de bâtiments
II.1.4)Description succincte:
The Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) will provide a list of potential providers considered capable of carrying out Major works to a satisfactory standard valued up to 120 000 000 GBP (although some projects may exceed this value). It will not include routine planned maintenance which is covered by the Measured Term Contract and is procured separately.
The nature and types of services that may be required may include, but are not limited to, those services identified by the CPV code and summarised in section II.2.