II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Transversal Security Services
Reference number: LISA-2022-RP-01
II.1.2)Main CPV code79710000 Security services
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of this call for tenders is the acquisition of transversal security services for the eu-LISA premises.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 16 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Security Guarding and Reception Services in Tallinn, Estonia
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79710000 Security services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Detailed under procurement documents, see link under I.3) of this notice.
Security Preventive and Corrective Maintenance Services in Tallinn, Estonia
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)50600000 Repair and maintenance services of security and defence materials
50610000 Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
73431000 Test and evaluation of security equipment
80610000 Training and simulation in security equipment
80600000 Training services in defence and security materials
Security Preventive and Corrective Maintenance Services in Strasbourg, France and Brussels, Belgium
Lot No: 3
Security Civil Works and Security Systems Associated Works and Services in Tallinn-Estonia, Strasbourg, France, Brussels, Belgium and Sankt Johann, Austria
Lot No: 4
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)35121000 Security equipment
35121300 Security fittings
45111320 Dismantling works for security installations
45222300 Engineering work for security installations
71311100 Civil engineering support services
50700000 Repair and maintenance services of building installations
50710000 Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
50711000 Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
50712000 Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
50800000 Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Provision of Safety and Security Equipment in Tallinn, Estonia, Strasbourg, France, Brussels, Belgium and Sankt Johann, Austria
Lot No: 5
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)32235000 Closed-circuit surveillance system
32323500 Video-surveillance system
35000000 Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
35100000 Emergency and security equipment
35120000 Surveillance and security systems and devices
35121000 Security equipment
35124000 Metal detectors
35125000 Surveillance system
35125300 Security cameras
44212329 Security screens
33111000 X-ray devices
Security and Reception Support Services to eu-LISA Events in Tallinn-Estonia, Strasbourg-France, Brussels-Belgium, Sankt Johann-Austria
Lot No: 6