Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Ergebnisse des Vergabeverfahrens
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Procurement of architect and consultancy services for a helicopter landing place at the New Hammerfest Hospital /NHS) on behalf of Finnmark Hospital Trust
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: Prosjektarkiv Omega365
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil71240000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur- und Ingenieurbüros sowie planungsbezogene Leistungen
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Sykehusbygg HF invites, on behalf of Finnmark Hospital Trust, tenderers to a contest for architect services and consultancy services for the planning of a new helicopter landing place with an elevated footbridge to the emergency department at the New Hammerfest Hospital. The helicopter landing place must ensure that patients can be transported to the emergency department without requiring an ambulance. The 330 squadron is located in Lakselv, and Hammerfest Hospital receives patients from them approx. 2-3 times a week. In terms of patient traffic, Hammerfest Hospital is no. 2 in North Norway, with only Nordland Hospital in Bodø having more landings a year from rescue helicopters.
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)45220000 Ingenieur- und Hochbauarbeiten
71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen
71200000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros
71210000 Beratungsdienste von Architekten
71221000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros bei Gebäuden
71222000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros bei Freianlagen
71223000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros bei raumbildenden Ausbauten
71310000 Technische Beratung und Konstruktionsberatung
71311000 Beratung im Tief- und Hochbau
71311240 Dienstleistungen im Flughafenbau
71318000 Beratungsdienste von Ingenieurbüros
71322500 Technische Planungsleistungen für Verkehrsanlagen
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
This procurement is for the formulation of a draft project, preliminary project, and tender documentation for a contract for a new helicopter landing place with a footbridge to the emergency department, with an option for participation in the execution phase.
Tenderers must offer a complete consultancy group with engineering design management, all architectural services including SEARCH function, and all the necessary technical consultants/disciplines.
Additional services for deliveries of geotechnical ground survey, noise zone report, and flight-operative consultancy are included as options.
Otherwise see the details on the assignment in Part II A Contract Basis.