Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 159684-2017
Display compact view
Germany-Bonn: Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services
2017/S 082-159684
Contract award notice
Services
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
Externe/r Projektleiter/in für das Projekt Netzedes Bundes.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Service category No 11: Management consulting services [6] and related services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Berlin.
NUTS code DE3 BERLIN
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Externe/r Projektleiter/in für das Projekt Netze des Bundes.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
72222000 Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services, 72400000 Internet services
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)
The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): yes
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)