Services - 159908-2019
Royaume-Uni-Ipswich: Services d'éducation des adultes et autres services d'enseignement
2019/S 068-159908
Avis de marché
Services
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Suffolk Adult and Community Learning Services
Numéro de référence: CD1281
II.1.2)Code CPV principal
80400000 Services d'éducation des adultes et autres services d'enseignement
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Suffolk County Council are inviting applicants to join a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of Adult and Community Learning Services. Contracts will be for the delivery of learning against the funding the Council receives from the Education and Skills Funding Agency (ESFA) for the Adult Education Budget (AEB) for learners aged 19+. Delivery must meet the regulations outlined in the ESFA Funding Rules: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/adult-education-budget-funding-rules-2018-to-2019
The period of the DPS will be 3 years plus an option to extend for up to a further 24 months, commencing on 27.3.2019. We reserve the right to award places within this DPS to an unlimited amount of suppliers. New applicants can join the DPS during the course of the duration. Please note should performance not be compliant with the DPS Tender Terms and Conditions, applicants may be removed from the DPS.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
II.1.6)Information sur les lots
Ce marché est divisé en lots: oui
Il est possible de soumettre des offres pour tous les lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Intitulé:
Adult and Community Learning
Lot nº: Lot 1
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Please see 11.1.4) Short Description above.
Skills Development
Lot nº: Lot 2