Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Supply of office furniture.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceSupplies
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: The Hague, Netherlands.
NUTS code NL332 Agglomeratie 's-Gravenhage
II.1.4)Information on framework agreementFramework agreement with a single operator
Duration of the framework agreement
Duration in years: 4
Estimated total value of purchases for the entire duration of the framework agreement
Estimated value excluding VAT:
Range: between 0,01 and 2 000 000 EUR
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The scope of this restricted procurement procedure is a delivery of the office furniture for the new premises of Eurojust.
The new contract will be used to purchase specifically the office workplace furniture for Eurojust. Office furniture is defined as furniture inside the offices; therefore, furniture in the semi-public and representative areas (e.g., meeting rooms, restaurant area, etc.) is excluded from this procurement procedure.
This procurement procedure is divided into 2 lots:
lot 1: office furniture (excluding desk chairs);
lot 2: desk chairs.
Please see invitation to apply for more information.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)39110000 Seats, chairs and related products, and associated parts, 39130000 Office furniture, 39150000 Miscellaneous furniture and equipment
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:Estimated value excluding VAT:
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no
Ajánlati/részvételi felhívás
2004/18/EK irányelv
I. szakasz: Ajánlatkérő
II.1)Meghatározás
II.1.1)Az ajánlatkérő által a szerződéshez rendelt elnevezés:
Irodabútorok beszerzése.
II.1.2)A szerződés típusa és a teljesítés helyeÁrubeszerzés
A teljesítés helye: Hága, Hollandia.
II.1.4)Keretmegállapodásra vonatkozó információkKeretmegállapodás egy ajánlattevővel
A keretmegállapodás időtartama
Időtartam év(ek)ben: 4
A közbeszerzéseknek a keretmegállapodás teljes időtartamára vonatkozó becsült összértéke
Becsült érték áfa nélkül:
0,01 és 2 000 000 között EUR
II.1.5)A szerződés vagy a beszerzés(ek) rövid meghatározása
A meghívásos közbeszerzési eljárás hatóköre irodabútoroknak az Eurojust új épületeibe történő leszállítására terjed ki.
Az új szerződés főként munkahelyi irodabútoroknak az Eurojust számára történő beszerzésére irányul. Az irodabútor az irodán belül található bútorként határozható meg; ebből következően a részben közösségi és reprezentatív területeken (pl. tárgyalótermek, étterem területe stb.) található bútorok nem képezik a közbeszerzési eljárás tárgyát.
A közbeszerzési eljárás 2 tételre szól:
1. tétel: irodabútorok (kivéve irodai forgószékek);
2. tétel: irodai forgószékek.
További információkért lásd a jelentkezésre szóló felhívást.
II.1.6)Közös közbeszerzési szójegyzék (CPV)39110000 Ülések, székek és kapcsolódó termékek, valamint tartozékok, 39130000 Irodabútor, 39150000 Különféle bútorok és felszerelések
II.2)Szerződés szerinti mennyiség
II.2.1)Teljes mennyiség:Becsült érték áfa nélkül:
II.2.2)Vételi jogra (opcióra) vonatkozó információVételi jog (opció): nem