Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Blinds and curtains.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceSupplies
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: The Hague, Netherlands.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreementFramework agreement with a single operator
Duration of the framework agreement
Duration in months: 48
Estimated total value of purchases for the entire duration of the framework agreement
Estimated value excluding VAT:
Range: between 1 and 400 000 EUR
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Eurojust is expecting to move to its new permanent premises in The Hague at the beginning of 2017. The new premises will have 440 workplaces, meeting rooms, a lobby, a restaurant, etc. All office spaces with windows require blinds and/or curtains. The same also applies to internal glazing where blinds and curtains are used for separation and visibility functions.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)39515000 Curtains, drapes, valances and textile blinds
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
As indicated in the procurement documentation.
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no