Directive 2004/18/CE
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Intitulé attribué au contrat par le pouvoir adjudicateur:
Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the supply of Antibiotics and IV Fluids.
II.1.2)Type de marché et lieu d’exécution, de livraison ou de prestationFournitures
Achat
Lieu principal d’exécution des travaux, de livraison des fournitures ou de prestation des services: To a location in England, to be notified to the successful Offeror(s) following contract award.
Code NUTS UK UNITED KINGDOM
II.1.4)Information sur l’accord-cadre
II.1.5)Description succincte du marché ou de l’acquisition/des acquisitions
The establishment of a dynamic purchasing system (DPS) to allow for the purchase and stockpile of Antibiotics and IV Fluids for the treatment of influenza related secondary bacterial infections.
II.1.6)Classification CPV (vocabulaire commun pour les marchés publics)33690000 Médicaments divers, 33692510 Liquides intraveineux, 33670000 Médicaments du système respiratoire, 33600000 Produits pharmaceutiques
II.2)Quantité ou étendue du marché
II.2.1)Quantité ou étendue globale:
The Contracting Authority intends to use the Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) to maintain a stockpile of products totalling between 8 000 000 to 10 000 000 treatment courses per annum. The Authority reserves the right to amend the volume of treatment courses over the life span of the DPS to reflect the latest clinical guidance and changes in population headcount.
This notice shall result with the creation of a Dynamic Purchasing System allowing call-off tenders to be requested for a range of specific products. Offerors may bid for more than 1 product type listed.
II.2.2)Information sur les optionsOptions: oui
description de ces options: The dynamic purchasing system (DPS) shall be valid for up to a period of 10 years resulting with any number specific call-off contracts being awarded as appropriate.