Bekanntmachung über Änderungen oder zusätzliche Angaben
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Assignment for the development of national maths tests
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 2023/1407
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil80100000 Grundschulunterricht
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
National tests have been carried out annually since 2004 on approx. 180,000 pupils. Tests in reading and maths are taken in 5th, 8th and 9th years and tests in English are taken in 5th and 8th years.
The objective of national tests is to provide the school knowledge about the students’ skills in reading, maths and English. The information generated from the tests shall form a foundation for ongoing evaluations and quality development for all levels in the school system, from teachers to national authorities. The results can in certain cases also be used for research.