Diese Bekanntmachung dient der Verkürzung der Frist für den Eingang der Angebote
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Prior information notice for a planning and design contest for a foot and cycle bridge over Rosenborgbassenget
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 2023/6971
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil71220000 Architekturentwurf
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Trondheim Municipality intends to hold a planning and design contest (engineering design) or a foot and cycle bridge over Rosenborgbasssenget in Trondheim Municipality. The contest is planned to be announced in autumn 2023.
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)71230000 Organisation von einem Architektenwettbewerb
71242000 Entwurf und Gestaltung, Kostenschätzung
71240000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur- und Ingenieurbüros sowie planungsbezogene Leistungen
71241000 Durchführbarkeitsstudie, Beratung, Analyse
71322300 Planungsleistungen für Brücken
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Trondheim Municipality has an ongoing contest for a planning consultant (development assignment) for the project. The interface between the planning consultant and the winning team in the coming planning and design contest (the engineering design contest) is described in
the tender documentation for the planning consultant: https://permalink.mercell.com/194319748.aspx?_ga=2.176686949.1760752298.1678089404-60918569.1672660894