Services - 161566-2021
United Kingdom-Warwick: Education and training services
2021/S 063-161566
Corrigendum
Notice for changes or additional information
Services
(Supplement to the Official Journal of the European Union, 2020/S 175-423959)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
WCC — DPS for Apprenticeship Training Provision
II.1.2)Main CPV code
80000000 Education and training services
II.1.4)Short description:
Warwickshire County Council invite applications from suitably experienced operators for admission to the Dynamic Purchasing System for the provision of apprenticeship training.
The DPS will be used for the provision of apprenticeship training, to include the independent delivery of end-point assessments. The DPS can be used for this purpose by Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council, Coventry City Council, Warwick District Council and subject to authorisation by Warwickshire County Council, it can also be used by other Local Authorities in Warwickshire and the West Midlands.