II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Framework agreement for Hire and laundry of workwear for employees at dental clinics
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: Anskaffelse - 92 - 2022
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil98310000 Dienstleistungen von Wäschereien und chemischen Reinigungen
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The contest concerns a contract for the delivery of hire, laundry and transport of workwear and more for employees at dental clinics in Vestfold and Telemark County. Further details on the contract is in Annex A
There will be changes to the organisational structure from 01.01.2024. Vestfold and Telemark County will be divided into Vestfold County and Telemark County, respectively. The framework agreement must be able to be used by the new counties.
The total value of the procurement is estimated at: NOK 5,000,000–7,000,000. The value must be considered as an estimate and it is not binding.
The framework agreement will have a duration of 2 years, with an option for extension for a further 2 years, with 1 year at a time.
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: ja
Angebote sind möglich für alle Lose
Maximale Anzahl an Losen, die an einen Bieter vergeben werden können: 2
Der öffentliche Auftraggeber behält sich das Recht vor, Aufträge unter Zusammenfassung der folgenden Lose oder Losgruppen zu vergeben:
This contract concerns the following areas*)
Lot 1 - Dental clinics in the Telemark area
Lot 2 - Dental clinics in the Vestfold area
Tenders can be submitted for one or both contracts.
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Hire and laundry of workwear for employees at dental clinics in the Telemark area
Los-Nr.: 1
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)18100000 Arbeitskleidung, besondere Arbeitsbekleidungen und Zubehör
18110000 Berufskleidung
98311100 Verwaltung von Wäschereien
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Hire and laundry of workwear for employees at dental clinics in the Vestfold area
Los-Nr.: 2