Freiwillige Ex-ante-Transparenzbekanntmachung
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
K9700 Physiotherapy and ergonomics equipment
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil33155000 Ausrüstung für Physiotherapie
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Slings/ropes will be procured for the maternity ward at the New Hospital in Drammen.
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
7 slings/ropes will be procured for the maternity ward with an option for 2 units. It must be possible to rotate the sling 360°. The delivery will consist of a concrete anchoring solution, an internal roof system, hooks and cover plates. Ropes and wall mounts must be included.
The slings should be designed and approved for use in a medical context and have certifications in accordance with the MDR Directive and be CE approved. The slings must be able to withstand a load of 175kg.