Soziale und andere besondere Dienstleistungen – öffentliche Aufträge
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Accommodation Based Housing Support Services for those disadvantaged through mental ill health
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: CCBC/SP1881/20/RN
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil98000000 Sonstige gemeinschaftliche, soziale und persönliche Dienste
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Notification of an award previously advertised, this is not a call for competition
The contract award notice is to inform the market that the Council has awarded a contract to Platform
to deliver specialist Housing Related Support (HRS) for people with mental ill health through the Housing Support Grant (HSG).
The contract value is based on the contract period and any possible extensions
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)98000000 Sonstige gemeinschaftliche, soziale und persönliche Dienste
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Award of contract to Accommodation Based Housing Support Services for those disadvantaged through mental ill health
Contract period 01 March 2021 - 28 February 2025 with an option to extend for up to a further period of four-eight (48) months