Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 162106-2023
Italy-Asti: Toxic waste disposal services except radioactive waste and contaminated soil
2023/S 055-162106
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
Services
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Servizio di smaltimento e trasporto rifiuti EER 150110* e EER 200127* - CIG 9503008249 - Procedura n. 24/2022
Reference number: 24/2022
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90523000 Toxic waste disposal services except radioactive waste and contaminated soil
II.1.4)Short description:
Servizio di smaltimento e trasporto dei rifiuti conferiti ai Centri di Raccolta e/o rinvenuti occasionalmente nei rifiuti ingombranti del Polo di Trattamento di Asti.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Vedi precedente punto II.1.4