Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Bauleistung - 162119-2023
Moldau-Edinet: Bauinstallationsarbeiten
2023/S 055-162119
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Ergebnisse des Vergabeverfahrens
Bauauftrag
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Modernization of the public lightning network in Edinet municipality
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 2020/421-644/6.5.
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil
45300000 Bauinstallationsarbeiten
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The requested works are planned in the frame of the project ”Edinet-insights into tomorrow's cities”, implemented by the Edinet municipality city hall in partnership with Alba Iulia municipality with the financial support of the European Union.
The requested works aim to improve the quality of public lighting and reduce operating costs related to it by modernizing networks and creating an intelligent management system, offering new public services in parallel with public lighting.
The main categories of works requested by the specifications refer to:
public lighting electrical network - LES 0.4 kV
Installation of new metal poles and arms
Land restoration
Realization of lighting installation at pedestrian crossings
Installation of new lighting devices
Dismantling of existing lighting devices
Installation and programming of Telemanagement system
Installation checks and tests
Installation of video surveillance on lighting poles
Installation of smart lamp posts
II.1.6)Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme
51000000 Installation (außer Software)
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
The main works that must be carried out within the framework of this investment for the creation of the public lighting system of the Municipality of Edineț - within the project financed by the European Union "Edineț city with a future perspective" -, are the following according to the "Report on the choice of public lighting routes in the municipality Edinet":
- preparation of technical documentation for obtaining the building permit, technical project, and execution details for the execution of these works, with the verification of this documentation by certified project verifiers;
- dismantling of the public lighting devices and their related elements (clamping arms, clamps, cable/power conductors, etc.) existing on concrete poles located on the streets proposed for modernization (street: Independentei, Soseaua Bucovinia, Valentin Rosca, Stefan Voda and Gagarina);
- the creation of the electricity supply network, with a 4.2 km long underground cable on Independentei Street and galvanized metal poles and the installation of lighting devices with LED sources (devices divided by lighting classes) and related elements ( clamping arms, clamps, power cable) in the number of 76 pcs.;
- the creation of the electricity supply network, with a 3 km long underground cable in the Vasile Alexandri Public Garden and galvanized metal poles and the installation on them of lighting devices with LED sources and related elements (clamping arms, clamps, cable supply) in the amount of 100 pcs.;
-installation of lighting devices with LED source (with safety incorporated in the device), with an arm made of galvanized steel pipe on existing poles in the number of 204 pcs.;
-Installation of pedestrian crossing lighting pole assembly, presence sensor (two assemblies for each pedestrian crossing), on which 30 video cameras will be installed, 15 pedestrian crossings;
- installation of a set of smart lamp posts in the Vasile Alexandri public garden, which will contain: video cameras, a USB charging socket, WI-FI transmitter, in the number of 10 lamp posts and 2 pedestrian lampposts with video camera only;
-installing of the 43 video cameras, including license and server
- the modernization of a number of 40 public lighting ignition points by installing control modules integrated into the Telemanagement system;
-installation of a number of 380 control modules for public lighting devices;
-installation of a number of 30 control modules for lighting devices for pedestrian crossings;
- implementation of an intelligent management and control system through remote Telemanagement;
- inside the roundabout that is located in the Edinet municipality, three pillars with information panels of at least 70 inches should be provided to present the following information: air quality, air temperature, date, time, and video cameras.
All the metal poles installed within the project will be provided with an earthed socket and connection box equipped with fuses and equipped with an inspection door;