Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Ergebnisse des Vergabeverfahrens
Rechtsgrundlage:
This contract will be financed by European Investment Bank (EIB) and is subject to the EIB's Guide to Procurement.
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Supply of UIC 60, 60 E1 Profile, 880 Grade Rails (Class A), 1305 MT for Bhopal and 1260 MT for Indore” for Bhopal Metro Rail Project & Indore Metro Rail Project
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: EIB-GtP/BH&IN-03A
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil34941000 Schienen und Zubehör
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Supply of UIC 60, 60 E1 Profile, 880 Grade Rails (Class A), 1305 MT for Bhopal and 1260 MT for Indore
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)34946110 Eisenbahnschienen
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Madhya Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited (“MPMRCL”- “the Employer”) invites online open e-tenders from eligible applicants of all countries, who fulfil the criteria stipulated in Eligibility cum Qualification Criteria, for the Tender Package BH&IN-03A: “Supply of UIC 60, 60 E1 Profile, 880 Grade Rails (Class A), 1305 MT for Bhopal and 1260 MT for Indore” for Bhopal Metro Rail Project & Indore Metro Rail Project”. Above supply involves Loading, Transportation, Delivery, Unloading and Stacking along required insurances.