Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Dienstleistungen - 163614-2023
Malta-Floriana: Entwicklung von Datenbanksoftware
2023/S 055-163614
Auftragsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
SPD6/2023/010 - Tender for External Expertise to Develop a Wastewater Treatment and Water Re-use Potential Study as part of the Life-IP Project for the Energy and Water Agency
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil
72212610 Entwicklung von Datenbanksoftware
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The subject of this tender is for the undertaking of a wastewater and water reuse potential study with the overall aim of optimising the currently operational Urban Wastewater Treatment Plants (UWWTPs) and New Water Polishing Plants., under the LIFE IP Programme 2014-2020. A Clarification meeting will be held Online on Tuesday 21st March 2023 at 12:00am. Link is found on the Tender document.
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
II.1.6)Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
45252127 Bau von Abwasserbehandlungsanlagen
14300000 Chemische Mineralien und Düngemittelmineralien
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung: