Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Services involving fire security, assistance to people (field 1) and external surveillance (field 2) at the European Parliament's site in Brussels
Reference number: EP/DGSAFE/SER/2022-026
II.1.2)Main CPV code75250000 Fire-brigade and rescue services
II.1.4)Short description:
Signature of a framework contract for the provision of fire and personal assistance services (field 1), as well as external surveillance (field 2) on the site of the European Parliament in Brussels.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79710000 Security services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The object of this contract is the provision of services on the site of the European Parliament in Brussels.
Field 1: for fire safety and personal assistance services, applying regulations against the risks of fire and panic, and personal assistance, as well as ancillary services related to these missions.
Field 2: for permanent and continuous external surveillance, in particular in the perimeter called Vigilis, by static surveillance services and/or mobile surveillance services (in accordance with Article 2 of the Law of 2 October 2017 regulating private and personal security – the so-called ‘Jambon’ Law) by predefined rounds, including the reporting of any anomalies encountered, the inspection of locks of all the external exits of the buildings, and registration with the round control equipment in the planned order, as well as static services at predefined checkpoints.