Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Works - 164026-2023
Germany-Ansbach: Joinery work
2023/S 055-164026
Contract notice
Works
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Tischlerarbeiten Fenster BA 4
Reference number: 23 E 0024
II.1.2)Main CPV code
45421000 Joinery work
II.1.4)Short description:
Residenz Ansbach, Sanierung der Dächer und Fassaden, Bauabschnitt 4, hier: Tischlerarbeiten Fenster
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 151 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
45216110 Construction work for buildings relating to law and order
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Holzfenster in Eiche mit minimierten Profilen im Denkmalschutz
16 St Kreuzstockfenster mit Segmentbogen ca. 142 x 281 cm
16 St Kreuzstockfenster ca. 170 x 365 cm
16 St Kreuzstockfenster ca. 170 x 214 cm
42 Fensterbänke
48 St Demontage Fenster