Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Lieferungen - 164079-2023
Norwegen-Engerdal: Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme
2023/S 055-164079
Auftragsbekanntmachung
Lieferauftrag
Rechtsgrundlage:
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
RO-23-04 - case management system - qualification phase
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil
48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The contracting authority intends to enter into a contract with a tenderer for the delivery of a standard case management system for electronic and the most efficient, intuitive and automatic registration, record keeping, case management, political discussions and building case management.
Click https://permalink.mercell.com/199001592.aspx
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
II.1.6)Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
48300000 Softwarepaket für Dokumentenerstellung, Zeichnen, Bildverarbeitung, Terminplanung und Produktivität
48400000 Softwarepaket für Geschäftstransaktionen und persönliche Arbeitsabläufe
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
The contracting authority currently has a case and archive system (ESA) that will be phased out, and the purpose is to procure a more modern, flexible, user-friendly and cloud-based system that significantly moves the customer in the direction of the overall goals within the scope of the procurement.
The contracting authority currently uses Documaster as a stand-alone archive core, and would therefore like to acquire a cloud-based case system that seemlessly adopts Documaster as an archive core.
Various functions that must to be included in the delivery and that should work seamlessly together, where relevant:
- Standard case management
- Planning and building case management
- Political discussions
- A module for holding political meetings
- Dashboard, public systems for the contracting authority
- Seamless interaction with the contracting authority's archive core
- As much digital interaction with public systems as possible (forms, mailing list, etc.). These can be built-in to the system or external from other stakeholders
- Seamless use of relevant national joint systems
See the attached needs description.