Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Installation of 2 air coolers and 2 free-cooling heat exchangers. Full-guarantee maintenance of the installations.
Reference number: OIL06/PO/2016/013.
II.1.2)Main CPV code42510000 Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery
II.1.4)Short description:
This contract involves:
— replacing 2 cooling towers in the roof of the Euroforum Building with 2 air coolers and 2 free-cooling heat exchangers,
— full-guarantee maintenance of the installed equipment for 2 years following the commissioning thereof.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Item I comprises:
— supply, installation, connection to the existing water network and commissioning of 2 air coolers and 2 free-cooling heat exchangers,
— fitting out the existing infrastructure (opening the roof and drilling the walls), as well as work for handling and hoisting the equipment in question for its positioning and correct installation,
— dismantling, removal and recycling of the old installations,
— adaptation and programming of the new installations via the existing Siemens regulation system.
Item II comprises:
— full-guarantee maintenance of the installed equipment, with 4 checks per year for a 2-year period.
Oikeusperusta:
Direktiivi 2014/24/EU
I kohta: Hankintaviranomainen
II.1)Hankinnan laajuus
II.1.1)Nimi:
2 ilmanjäähdyttimen ja 2:n vapaajäähdytystä käyttävän lämmönsiirtimen asentaminen. Laitteiden kaiken kattava takuuhuolto
Viitenumero: OIL06/PO/2016/013.
II.1.2)Pääasiallinen CPV-koodi42510000 Lämmönvaihtimet, ilmastointi-, jäähdytys- ja suodatuslaitteet
II.1.4)Lyhyt kuvaus:
Sopimukseen sisältyy
— Euroforum-rakennuksen katolla olevien 2 jäähdytystornin korvaaminen 2 ilmanjäähdyttimellä ja 2:lla vapaajäähdytystä käyttävällä lämmönsiirtimellä,
— asennettujen laitteiden kaiken kattava takuuhuolto 2 vuoden ajan laitteiden käyttöönotosta alkaen.
II.1.5)Arvioitu kokonaisarvo
II.1.6)Osia koskevat tiedotTämä sopimus on jaettu osiin: ei
II.2)Kuvaus
II.2.4)Kuvaus hankinnasta:
Sopimuksen osaan I sisältyy
— 2 ilmanjäähdyttimen ja 2:n vapaajäähdytystä käyttävän lämmönsiirtimen toimitus, asennus, liittäminen nykyiseen vesiverkostoon sekä käyttöönotto,
— nykyisen infrastruktuurin sovittaminen (katon avaaminen ja seinien poraustyöt) sekä kyseessä olevien laitteiden käsittely ja nostaminen niiden asettelua ja moitteetonta asentamista varten,
— vanhojen laitteiden purkaminen, poistaminen ja kierrättäminen,
— uusien asennusten mukauttaminen ja ohjelmointi nykyisen Siemens-säätelyjärjestelmän avulla.
Osaan II sisältyy
— asennettujen laitteiden kaiken kattava takuuhuolto, johon sisältyy 4 tarkistusta vuodessa 2 vuoden ajan.