Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Support for assessments of socio-economic and environmental impacts of research and innovation programme.
Reference number: 2016/RTD/A.5/OP/PP-04001-2015.
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The overall objective of this study is to quantify ‘ex ante’ economic, social and environmental impacts of European research and innovation programme.
In particular, the work for the contractor will involve the quantification of possible impacts of different policy options for the next research and innovation framework programme.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in Section I.3.