This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Maintenance and construction of the HVAC-R systems for the Ispra site
Reference number: JRC/IPR/2023/OP/0785-PIN
II.1.2)Main CPV code45259000 Repair and maintenance of plant
II.1.4)Short description:
Ordinary and extraordinary maintenance service of the HVAC-R (Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration) and compressed air production and distribution systems to ensure their regular operation and/or the implementation of extraordinary maintenance and/or construction of new systems.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 5 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45259000 Repair and maintenance of plant
45259300 Heating-plant repair and maintenance work
45331000 Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Maintenance and construction of the HVAC-R systems for the Ispra site.
Anúncio de pré-informação
O presente anúncio é apenas um anúncio de pré-informação
Base jurídica:
Regulamento (UE, Euratom) n. ° 2018/1046
II.1)Quantidade ou âmbito do concurso
II.1.1)Título:
Manutenção e construção dos sistemas de aquecimento, ventilação e ar condicionado-refrigeração para o estabelecimento de Ispra
Número de referência: JRC/IPR/2023/OP/0785-PIN
II.1.2)Código CPV principal45259000 Reparação e manutenção de instalações
II.1.4)Descrição resumida:
Serviço de manutenção normal e extraordinária dos sistemas de aquecimento, ventilação e ar condicionado-refrigeração e de produção e distribuição de ar comprimido para garantir o seu funcionamento regular e/ou implementação de manutenção extraordinária e/ou construção de novos sistemas.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 5 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informação sobre os lotesContrato dividido em lotes: não
II.2)Descrição
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(is)45259000 Reparação e manutenção de instalações
45259300 Reparação e manutenção de instalações de aquecimento
45331000 Instalação de aquecimento, ventilação e ar condicionado
II.2.4)Descrição do concurso:
Manutenção e construção dos sistemas de aquecimento, ventilação e ar condicionado-refrigeração para o estabelecimento de Ispra.