Contract notice – utilities
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/25/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
New airport Bodø (NLBO) - E2 Airside Civil Works
Reference number: 22/08019
II.1.2)Main CPV code45000000 Construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
An IPD with engineering designers will be procured for contract E2 airside civil works for the new Bodø Airport.
E2 Airside civil works is split into the following areas:
• Ground work with possible parts of E1 preparatory work
• Asphalt
• Runway lights
• Plane securing
• Landside
The objective of the procurement
The contract will apply for Avinor AS.
The aim of the procurement is to enter into an IPD with interaction in two phases; one project development phase (phase 1) and one execution phase (phase 2). NS8407 will be used with adjustments.
See Annex A3 General Description of the Scope and Requirements for further details on the procurement.
An information meeting was held before this notice was published, for further information see: www.avinor.no/nylufthavnbodo
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 200 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: