We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 166813-2019
Belgium-Evere: Study on the Development of an EU Framework for Buildings' Digital Logbook
2019/S 071-166813
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Study on the Development of an EU Framework for Buildings' Digital Logbook
Reference number: EASME/2019/OP/0007
II.1.2)Main CPV code
71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Executive Agency for Small and Medium-sized Enterprises is launching this invitation to tender with a view to conclude a service contract for a study on the development of an European Union (EU) framework for buildings' digital logbook.
The study will perform a mapping of current practice and review relevant public and private initiatives promoting the use of building logbooks in order to identify business models, key points for good practice with respect to usage, data management and digitalisation of building logbooks and the critical gaps that still needs to be addressed in these domains, proposing a concrete action plan to be implemented.
The tasks to be carried out by the contractor are further detailed in the tender specifications in section 1.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 260 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: