Luxembourg-Luxembourg: Training Activities to Strengthen Understanding, Implementation and Enforcement of EU Law in the Area of SPS Standards in EU Member States and Neighbouring Non-EU Countries under the BTSF Initiative
2020/S 071-167895
This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Training Activities to Strengthen Understanding, Implementation and Enforcement of EU Law in the Area of SPS Standards in EU Member States and Neighbouring Non-EU Countries under the BTSF Initiative
II.1.2)Main CPV code80531200 Technical training services
II.1.4)Short description:
Organisation and implementation of training activities to strengthen understanding, implementation and enforcement of EU law in the area of Sanitary and Phytosanitary (SPS) standards in EU Member States and neighbouring non-EU countries under the ‘Better Training for Safer Food’ initiative.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 3 800 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: