Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Copernicus Security Framework Update
Reference number: 743/PP/GRO/COPE/19/11303
II.1.2)Main CPV code35631200 Observation satellites
II.1.4)Short description:
Update of the Copernicus security framework.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 180 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See call for tender, via the address provided in Section I.3.