Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Construction of Kindergartens in the Municipalities of Tetovo and Tearce
Reference number: NEAR/SKP/2020/EA-LOP/0065
II.1.2)Main CPV code45214100 Construction work for kindergarten buildings
II.1.4)Short description:
The contract shall cover construction of kindergartens in the municipalities of Tetovo and Tearce. The new kindergartens will enable around 450 children aged 0-6 to access preschool education and care in the two municipalities in accordance with the inclusive education approach. Works will be implemented following the PRAG conditions of contract.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Construction of Kindergarten in the Municipality of Tetovo
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45214100 Construction work for kindergarten buildings - FA02
37520000 Toys
39141000 Kitchen furniture and equipment
39161000 Kindergarten furniture
39162000 Educational equipment
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Construction of one-story kindergarten with net building area of 1 644 m2, on total construction plot area of 6 852.00 m2, cadastral parcel No 5231/1, located in the Municipal Cadastre -Tetovo 2 (Municipality of Tetovo), with capacity for around 250 children aged 0-6. The works shall include purchase of supplies, the volume of which is estimated at 228 different supply items (appliances, equipment, furniture and didactic materials).
Construction of Kindergarten in the Municipality of Tearce
Lot No: 2
Construction of two-story kindergarten, with net building area of 1 400 m2, on total construction plot area of 6 935.00 m2, cadastral parcel No 469/1, located in the Municipal Cadastre-Prshovce (Municipality of Tearce) with capacity for around 200 children aged 0-6. The works shall include purchase of supplies, the volume of which is estimated at 228 different supply items (appliances, equipment, furniture and didactic materials).