Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
MK - ERI — Technical Assistance to the Skopje Wastewater Treatment Plant Project Implementation Unit (PIU)
Reference number: AA-010568-001
II.1.2)Main CPV code71356200 Technical assistance services
II.1.4)Short description:
The consultant will support the Skopje wastewater treatment plant construction PIU through procurement support and project management support. The consultant is expected to raise the capacity of the promoter in managing future similar projects through on the job training of the PIU staff. The consultant will be based in Skopje, and is expected to mobilise 3 senior experts specialised in engineering, procurement and project management. The consultant will be required to mobilise punctual ad-hoc expertise on a short term basis. The expected duration of the contract is 14 months.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 499 999.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71313000 Environmental engineering consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.5)Award criteriaPrice is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents