Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Assignment based Development of web, heavy client and mobile applications
Reference number: 2019-01/IT DEV
II.1.2)Main CPV code72500000 Computer-related services
II.1.4)Short description:
Provision of assignment-based IT developments, setting up of various services accessible via the CPVO extranet site and maintenance of related back-office programs evolution with an IT company with expertise in front-end and/or back-end IT developments.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 050 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72212900 Miscellaneous software development services and computer systems
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
— Software development and maintenance services (both for new and existing projects, corrective maintenance and adaptive maintenance) for the CPVO,
— Provision of services for development, testing and installation of information systems,
— Provision of technical documentation, training and maintenance of these systems,
— Help desk function with end users for corrective maintenance.