Services - 171643-2019
Luxembourg-Luxembourg: Maintenance of catering, kitchen, cafeteria and laundry equipment for collective and protocol catering
2019/S 073-171643
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Maintenance of catering, kitchen, cafeteria and laundry equipment for collective and protocol catering
Reference number: AO 684
II.1.2)Main CPV code
50883000 Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment
II.1.4)Short description:
There are 2 types of services to be provided:
— preventive and corrective maintenance services to be provided throughout the duration of the contract (see Part B, point 3.1 of the specifications),
— supplementary maintenance services for additional equipment and/or modification or replacement of existing equipment (see Part B, point 3.2 of the specifications).
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 390 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
50882000 Repair and maintenance services of restaurant equipment
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Depending on the type of equipment, the tenderer’s obligations will relate to all or some of the following services and supplies:
— all preventive maintenance operations for the installations,
— all corrective maintenance operations for the installations,
— all dismantling/reassembly services,
— all additional supplies of spare parts, consumables and equipment,
— all supplementary maintenance services for additional equipment and/or modification or replacement of existing equipment,
— all assistance services for environmental management,
— assistance during periodic inspections undertaken by the approved body.
These services and supplies are to be provided throughout the duration of the contract, according to the Court’s needs.
The preventive and corrective maintenance services (including assistance with environmental management and assistance during periodic inspections) are fixed-rate services listed on a fixed price basis as described in Part B point 3.1 of the specifications. The supplementary services and supplies (described in Part B point 3.2 of the specifications) which may arise during the course of the contract will be subject to a separate invoice, as described in Part B point 6 of the specifications.