Services - 172221-2023
Norvège-Stavanger: Services de nettoyage de vitres
2023/S 058-172221
Avis de marché
Services
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Window cleaning, muncipal buildings
Numéro de référence: 23/11847
II.1.2)Code CPV principal
90911300 Services de nettoyage de vitres
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Stavanger Municipality would like to use this contest to sign a contract for window cleaning on municipal buildings.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
Valeur hors TVA: 12 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information sur les lots
Ce marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
See annex 2 for a list of the buildings included in this contest.
The contracting authority reserves the right to hold tender contests for individual projects for investments for new buildings, or larger alteration/renovation projects on existing buildings.
The contract applies to external and internal window cleaning, and includes the following buildings:
Type of building: Number of buildings: Cleaning frequency of main clean:
Schools 44 external once a year. Internal every other year.
Nurseries 81 external once a year. Internal every other year.
Sheltered accommodation flats 14 external twice a year. No internal cleaning.
Administration buildings 3 external once a year. Internal every other year.
- See the address list, annex 2 for a detailed list of the buildings included in this contest. The contracting authority reserves the right to change the stated buildings in the contract period.
- External and internal main cleaning must be carried out in accordance with the progress plan prepared by the contracting authority and tenderer. The contracting authority requires that the cleaning is done in an efficient way, and that it is continually carried out within the stated times. The contracting authority must be notified of any deviations from the progress plan.
- Extra cleaning of the ground floor OK23 will be ordered by the contracting authority if required. The tenderer will be expected to carry out these assignments within one week of an order being placed.
- The contracting authority will ensure that the work can be carried out in the most appropriate way for all parties. All work must be carried out with the least possible inconvenience for users and the surroundings at the location.