Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Interim Workers Services to the Agency for Support for BEREC (BEREC Office)
Reference number: BEREC/2021/03/OT
II.1.2)Main CPV code79610000 Placement services of personnel
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of this call for tenders is the conclusion of a framework contract in cascade with up to 3 (three) contractors for the provision of interim workers services to the BEREC Office.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 900 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79620000 Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The overall objective of the framework contract(s) is to provide the BEREC Office with the necessary interim worker's services in a timely fashion and in line with the profiles requested. The BEREC Office may need interim workers as a complement to its staff under the following, indicative but not limited, circumstances:
(a) temporary replacement of BEREC Office staff member(s) in the event of (long-term) absences or leave;
(b) periods of a heavy workload, which require additional workforce for a fixed period of time;
(c) specific projects and/or tasks, to be performed on a temporary basis, which require specific competencies.
Oikeusperusta:
Asetus (EU, Euratom) N:o 2018/1046
I kohta: Hankintaviranomainen
II.1)Hankinnan laajuus
II.1.1)Nimi:
Tilapäistyövoimapalvelujen toimitus BERECin tukivirastolle (BEREC-virastolle)
Viitenumero: BEREC/2021/03/OT
II.1.2)Pääasiallinen CPV-koodi79610000 Henkilöstön työhönsijoituspalvelut
II.1.4)Lyhyt kuvaus:
Tämän tarjouspyynnön tarkoituksena on peräkkäisjärjestelmän mukaisen puitesopimuksen tekeminen enintään kolmen (3) sopimusosapuolen kanssa tilapäistyövoimapalvelujen toimituksesta BEREC-virastolle.
II.1.5)Arvioitu kokonaisarvoArvo ilman alv:tä: 1 900 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Osia koskevat tiedotTämä sopimus on jaettu osiin: ei
II.2)Kuvaus
II.2.2)CPV-lisäkoodi(t)79620000 Henkilöstön hankintapalvelut tilapäistyöntekijät mukaan luettuna
II.2.4)Kuvaus hankinnasta:
Puitesopimuksen yleistavoitteena on toimittaa BEREC-viraston käyttöön sen tarvitsemat vaadittuja toimenkuvia vastaavat tilapäistyöntekijöiden palvelut heti tarvittaessa. BEREC-virasto voi tarvita tilapäistyövoimaa oman henkilöstönsä täydentämiseksi muun muassa seuraavissa tilanteissa:
a) korvaamaan tilapäisesti BEREC-viraston (pitkäaikaisesti) poissa tai lomilla olevia henkilöstön jäseniä,
b) määräaikaisena lisätyövoimana tarvittaessa, kun töitä on paljon,
c) tilapäisluontoisia tai erikoistaitoja vaativia erityishankkeita ja/tai -tehtäviä varten.
Meddelande om upphandling
Rättslig grund:
Förordning (EU, Euratom) nr 2018/1046
II.1)Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1)Benämning på upphandlingen:
Tillhandahållande av tillfälliga arbetstagartjänster till byrån för stöd till Berec (Berec-byrån)
Referensnummer: BEREC/2021/03/OT
II.1.2)Huvudsaklig CPV-kod79610000 Personalförmedling
II.1.4)Kort beskrivning:
Syftet med denna anbudsinfordran är att sluta ett ramavtal i kaskadform med upp till 3 (tre) uppdragstagare för tillhandahållande av tjänster avseende interimsanställda till Berec-byrån.
II.1.5)Uppskattat totalt värdeVärde exkl. moms: 1 900 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information om delarKontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2)Beskrivning
II.2.2)Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)79620000 Förmedling av personal, även tillfälligt anställda
II.2.4)Beskrivning av upphandlingen:
Det övergripande syftet med ramavtalet/ramavtalen är att tillhandahålla Berec-byrån med nödvändiga interimarbetares tjänster i god tid och i enlighet med efterfrågade profiler. Berecbyrån kan behöva tillfällig personal som ett komplement till sin personal under följande, vägledande men inte begränsade omständigheter:
(a) Tillfälligt ersättning av personal från Berec-byrån i händelse av (långvarig) frånvaro eller ledighet;
(b) perioder med hög arbetsbelastning som kräver extra arbetskraft under en bestämd tidsperiod;
(c) specifika projekt och/eller uppgifter som ska utföras på tidsbegränsad basis, och som kräver särskild kompetens.