Italy-Ispra: Laundry services, including ironing and anti-static treatment of work clothes and linen, linen rental including collection and delivery for unit OIB.OS.3 at JRC Ispra (Varese)
2021/S 067-172695
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Laundry services, including ironing and anti-static treatment of work clothes and linen, linen rental including collection and delivery for unit OIB.OS.3 at JRC Ispra (Varese)
Reference number: OIB/IPR/2021/OP/0024
II.1.2)Main CPV code98311200 Laundry-operation services
II.1.4)Short description:
Laundry, ironing and antistatic treatment of work clothes and linen at the JRC for the OIB.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)98311000 Laundry-collection services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.5)Award criteriaCriteria below
Price